KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

legacy of September 11 continues into indefinite future

Polish translation: spuścizna 11 września bedzie trwać w nieskończonośc


14:01 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: legacy of September 11 continues into indefinite future
none
damiana
Polish translation:spuścizna 11 września bedzie trwać w nieskończonośc
Explanation:
.......... przetrwa po wsze czasy
.......... jest nieprzemijająca
itd - wariacje na temat
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spuścizna 11 września bedzie trwać w nieskończonośc
bartek
4scheda po 11 września rozciąga się w bliżej nieokreśloną przyszłośćMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legacy of september 11 continues into indefinite future
spuścizna 11 września bedzie trwać w nieskończonośc


Explanation:
.......... przetrwa po wsze czasy
.......... jest nieprzemijająca
itd - wariacje na temat

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993
Grading comment
Dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legacy of september 11 continues into indefinite future
scheda po 11 września rozciąga się w bliżej nieokreśloną przyszłość


Explanation:
jakoś tak

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489