KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

"high" constitutional law, executive or operational measures

Polish translation: najwyższe prawo konstytucyjne


20:35 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: "high" constitutional law, executive or operational measures
Cale zdanie: Not all of the Third Pillar concerns "high" constitutional law, many actions are not legislative initiatives but executive or operational measures.
damiana
Polish translation:najwyższe prawo konstytucyjne
Explanation:
czynności / działania zarządcze czy operacyjne.
Selected response from:

madziag
Grading comment
Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3akty prawne wysokiego rzęduJoanna Krahelska
2najwyższe prawo konstytucyjne
madziag


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high constitutional law
akty prawne wysokiego rzędu


Explanation:
... more or less
executive & operational measures = środki wykonawcze i (well...) operacyjne?

Joanna Krahelska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
najwyższe prawo konstytucyjne


Explanation:
czynności / działania zarządcze czy operacyjne.

madziag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dzieki.