KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

murky nature

Polish translation: bardziej niejasna natura,istota


15:31 Aug 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: murky nature
The security operations are not highly public at national level, and their nature is even murkier within the EU.
damiana
Polish translation:bardziej niejasna natura,istota
Explanation:
chyba tak
Selected response from:

wrasz1
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1metnadarotob
3 +1bardziej niejasna natura,istotawrasz1


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bardziej niejasna natura,istota


Explanation:
chyba tak

wrasz1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Krahelska: albo charakter ;)
13 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metna


Explanation:
IMHO - mocniej niz niejasna

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
4 hrs