KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Non-molestation

Polish translation: zakaz prześladowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-molestation
Polish translation:zakaz prześladowania
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

14:08 Aug 11, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / British English
English term or phrase: Non-molestation
as in 'Non-molestation Order'. Czy to Nakaz o ... (niemolestowaniu)?
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
zakaz prześladowania
Explanation:
What is a Non-Molestation Order ?

This an order preventing a person from causing trouble or being violent. Causing trouble can include pestering or annoying someone deliberately, threatening or harassing them.

Taka wersja robocza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-11 14:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutaj wiecej o tym zakazie www.hmso.gov.uk/acts/acts1996/f1996027.htm
z Family Law Act 1996
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3zakaz prześladowania
MonikaSojka
5zakaz kontaktówJoanna Krahelska
4zakaz zbliżania się do
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-molestation
zakaz kontaktów


Explanation:
zakaz zblizania sie, zakaz nachodzenia itp
bardzo podobne znalazlam tu na proz.com


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=635814
Joanna Krahelska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MonikaSojka: IMO to jest 'restraining order' a nachodzenie to mi sie kojarzy ze 'stalking'
11 mins
  -> tez fakt (choc nie wszedzie). wiec moze jednak "nachodzenia"? ale "przesladowanie" moim zdaniem za mocne...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-molestation
zakaz zbliżania się do


Explanation:
ofiary przestępstwa - ogolnie mowiąć
Prawo polskie nie ma tego, niestety
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=635814

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non-molestation
zakaz prześladowania


Explanation:
What is a Non-Molestation Order ?

This an order preventing a person from causing trouble or being violent. Causing trouble can include pestering or annoying someone deliberately, threatening or harassing them.

Taka wersja robocza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-11 14:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutaj wiecej o tym zakazie www.hmso.gov.uk/acts/acts1996/f1996027.htm
z Family Law Act 1996

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Dobra :-))))) GG padło - gdyby mnie ktos szukał ;-)
1 min

agree  *eva*: tak, chodzi tu o bardziej namacalne i uciążliwe naruszanie spokoju drugiej osoby niż sam zakaz kontaktu
58 mins

agree  xxxJowita
5 hrs