KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

identification card of the serial number

Polish translation: with


08:03 Aug 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: identification card of the serial number
czy "identification card with the serial number"??
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Polish translation:with
Explanation:
Nie może być of, bo wtedy byłaby to "karta identyfikacyjna numeru seryjnego". I pominąłbym "the".
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5with
Andrzej Lejman
3ID series and number
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
with


Explanation:
Nie może być of, bo wtedy byłaby to "karta identyfikacyjna numeru seryjnego". I pominąłbym "the".

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
0 min

agree  Aleksander Szydlowski
4 mins

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): analogicznie do paszportu, np. tu: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="passport with ...
17 mins

agree  Joanna Krahelska
1 hr

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ID series and number


Explanation:
Kiedyś coś takiego widziałem, brzmi całkiem fajnie, bez tych naszych tasiemcowych dopełnień...

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45