KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

solely

Polish translation: jednoosobowo


14:34 Nov 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: solely
authorized: solely / independently
Rumpole
Polish translation:jednoosobowo
Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja, może częściej spotykana w połączeniu ze słowem "reprezentacja", ale i tu możliwa.
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wylacznie
mdarron
4jednoosobowo
GingerR


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wylacznie


Explanation:
.

mdarron
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Misiaczek
1 hr
  -> dzieki!

agree  legato
2 hrs
  -> dzieki!

agree  Pawel Gromek
11 hrs
  -> dzieki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jednoosobowo


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja, może częściej spotykana w połączeniu ze słowem "reprezentacja", ale i tu możliwa.

GingerR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20