KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

as alleged or at all

Polish translation: jak to zostało zeznane / jak jest utrzymywane czy też w ogóle


08:40 Dec 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as alleged or at all
The defendant admits that he executed the promissory note at the request of the Plaintiff, but denies that it constituted a promise to pay monies on or before 00 00 2003, as alleged or at all.
awdotia
Poland
Polish translation:jak to zostało zeznane / jak jest utrzymywane czy też w ogóle
Explanation:
allege - czasami znaczy też i zeznac
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nizejpossum
4jak to zostało zeznane / jak jest utrzymywane czy też w ogóle
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jak to zostało zeznane / jak jest utrzymywane czy też w ogóle


Explanation:
allege - czasami znaczy też i zeznac

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993
Grading comment
:-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nizej


Explanation:
...ale zaprzecza jakoby stanowilo to obietnice zaplaty pieniedzy 00 00 2003, przed tym terminem, czy tez w ogole.

possum
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26