KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

middle- and upper-mid market clients

Polish translation: klienci ze środkowego i środkowo-wyższego segmentu rynku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:middle- and upper-mid market clients
Polish translation:klienci ze środkowego i środkowo-wyższego segmentu rynku
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

20:26 Dec 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / merger press announcement
English term or phrase: middle- and upper-mid market clients
On the corporate and finance side both law firms operate significant transaction-based practices and focus on middle- and upper-mid market clients
Pawel Bartoszewicz
klienci ze środkowej i środkowo-wyższej półki/segmentu rynku
Explanation:
tak bym to ujął
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1klienci ze środkowej i środkowo-wyższej półki/segmentu rynku
Rafal Piotrowski
3średnio i więcej niż średnio zamożni klienci
Iza Szczypka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klienci ze środkowej i środkowo-wyższej półki/segmentu rynku


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): z ... segmentu rynku
11 hrs
  -> thx :-)

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
średnio i więcej niż średnio zamożni klienci


Explanation:
Ew. klienci o przeciętnych lub nieco wyższych od przeciętnej dochodach

W sumie o to chodzi w segmentacji rynku, prawda?

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27