KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

uncontested case

Polish translation: (rozwód) bez orzekania o winie (stron)


20:33 Dec 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / divorce
English term or phrase: uncontested case
uncontested case upon the Petition for dissolituion of marriage
Beata Podwysocka
Poland
Polish translation:(rozwód) bez orzekania o winie (stron)
Explanation:
myślę, że o to chodzi:

http://www.divorcesource.com/VA/info/lpfaq.shtml
What is an uncontested case?

A divorce proceeding in which there are no disputes as far as the legal issues. Both parties tend to agree on all matters and are typically just ready for the whole process to be over with. Sometimes an uncontested case is caused by a missing spouse or one's refusal to participate.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="uncontested case"&lr=


http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="rozwód bez orzekania o ...

Wzór pozwu o rozwód
bez orzekania o winie. Wzór pozwu o rozwód bez orzekania o winie. Opis: ...
www.poradaprawna.pl/index_ download.php?co=opis&id=1013

POZEW O ROZWÓD Z ORZEKANIEM O WINIE
Format pliku: Microsoft Word 97 - Wersja HTML
POZEW O ROZWÓD BEZ ORZEKANIA O WINIE. miejscowość, data ..... Sąd
Okręgowy. w ..... miejscowość). Wydział Cywilny. ...
free.ngo.pl/ligakobietpolskich/lkp_nw/p05.doc

również doświadczenie własne
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(rozwód) bez orzekania o winie (stron)Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4zgadzam się z przedmówcą:)cynamon
3 +1niekwestionowana sorawa
Marek Urban


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niekwestionowana sorawa


Explanation:
co do której, nie wniesiono zastrzeżeń

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon: bezkonfliktowy, niepodważalny - http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=235308
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgadzam się z przedmówcą:)


Explanation:
w Jaślanie - "zgodny rozwód" -niekwestionowany

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(rozwód) bez orzekania o winie (stron)


Explanation:
myślę, że o to chodzi:

http://www.divorcesource.com/VA/info/lpfaq.shtml
What is an uncontested case?

A divorce proceeding in which there are no disputes as far as the legal issues. Both parties tend to agree on all matters and are typically just ready for the whole process to be over with. Sometimes an uncontested case is caused by a missing spouse or one's refusal to participate.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="uncontested case"&lr=


http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="rozwód bez orzekania o ...

Wzór pozwu o rozwód
bez orzekania o winie. Wzór pozwu o rozwód bez orzekania o winie. Opis: ...
www.poradaprawna.pl/index_ download.php?co=opis&id=1013

POZEW O ROZWÓD Z ORZEKANIEM O WINIE
Format pliku: Microsoft Word 97 - Wersja HTML
POZEW O ROZWÓD BEZ ORZEKANIA O WINIE. miejscowość, data ..... Sąd
Okręgowy. w ..... miejscowość). Wydział Cywilny. ...
free.ngo.pl/ligakobietpolskich/lkp_nw/p05.doc

również doświadczenie własne

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  majawn
10 hrs
  -> dzięki