KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

being fully advised in the premises

Polish translation: po zapoznaniu się z okolicznościami sprawy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:being fully advised in the premises
Polish translation:po zapoznaniu się z okolicznościami sprawy
Entered by: Beata Podwysocka

20:34 Dec 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: being fully advised in the premises
Court being fully advised in the premises, finds that
Beata Podwysocka
Poland
po zapoznaniu się z okolicznościami sprawy
Explanation:
The Court having heard all the evidence and now being fully advised in the premises, finds that: Po zapoznaniu sie z materiałem dowodowym i innymi okoliczosciami, Sąd ustalił, co następuje:

Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5po zapoznaniu się z okolicznościami sprawycynamon
3 +1w pełni świadom
Marek Urban


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w pełni świadom


Explanation:
premises
<def>matters previously stated; specif the preliminary and explanatory part of a legal deed

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj
10 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
po zapoznaniu się z okolicznościami sprawy


Explanation:
The Court having heard all the evidence and now being fully advised in the premises, finds that: Po zapoznaniu sie z materiałem dowodowym i innymi okoliczosciami, Sąd ustalił, co następuje:



cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80