KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

legally effective

Polish translation: prawnie ważne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legally effective
Polish translation:prawnie ważne
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

09:33 Feb 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / report on real estate investments
English term or phrase: legally effective
For the purpose of the analysis we assume that the transactions will be legally effective.
Natalia Kreczmar
prawnie ważne
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1skuteczne prawnie
literary
4prawnie wiążące
Archie
4obowiązujące w świetle prawaJakub Radzimiński
4maj±ce moc prawna
Jakub Szacki
4prawnie ważne
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawnie ważne


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maj±ce moc prawna


Explanation:
chyba tak sie mowi?

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obowiązujące w świetle prawa


Explanation:
Ja bym tak napisał

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawnie wiążące


Explanation:
google wyrzucają ponad 60 tys. odnośników:-)

Archie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

2512 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skuteczne prawnie


Explanation:
tak wg mnie

literary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smok: prawnie skuteczne
77 days