KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

due or received

Polish translation: należny lub otrzymany


15:14 Feb 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / report on real estate investments
English term or phrase: due or received
The lease of Building BCPT and Building BCS should be classified as operating leasing
which means that the Partners are entitled to make depreciation write-offs and Rentals for
Ic,r Leasing Objects are classified as their taxable income when due or received, depending
on what happened earlier. Rentals for the Lease Object are taxable income of the Partners
D when due or received, depending on what happened earlier.
Natalia Kreczmar
Polish translation:należny lub otrzymany
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6należny lub otrzymany
bartek
4w momencie przypadalności lub uzyskania (otrzymania)Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
należny lub otrzymany


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Radzimiński
2 mins

agree  Grzegorz Kurek: jak ty to robisz tak szybko?
6 mins
  -> :-)) akurat zrobilam sobie chwile przerwy w pracy i zajrzalam, a tu taka bzdetka lezala :-)

agree  emer
18 mins

agree  Agnieszka Dziołak
29 mins

agree  Spilliaert
53 mins

agree  maciejm
3 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when due or received
w momencie przypadalności lub uzyskania (otrzymania)


Explanation:
IMHO cała fraza jakoś tak: ...w momencie przypadalności lub uzyskania (otrzymania), w zależności od tego co nastąpiło wcześniej

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489