KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

Ministry of Social Equipment

Polish translation: Ministerstwo Infrastruktury


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ministry of Social Equipment
Polish translation:Ministerstwo Infrastruktury
Entered by: anglista

18:59 Mar 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Ministry of Social Equipment
XXX carries out its action depending directly from the Ministry of Social Equipment
Ugo
Ministerstwo Infrastruktury
Explanation:
(specjalnie nie piszę i.społecznej, bo to nie to samo)

MES w Portugalii (szeroko reprezentowane w internecie - więc może o ten kraj chodzi) "is responsible for the national transportation policy and planning"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-02 21:42:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie MES, lecz MSE (sorry)
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc.
Chodzi wlasnie o Portugalie.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ministerstwo Infrastrukturyanglista
4Ministerstwo Komunikacji i Zeglugi Wodnejxxxmpalka
4Maybe Ministry of Social Affairs & Environment ?
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maybe Ministry of Social Affairs & Environment ?


Explanation:
Then, the translation could be:
Ministerstwo Spraw Socjalnych i Środowiska.

You can't say in Polish Ministerstwo socjalnego sprzętu i wyposażenia...lol

But who knows, which country does have such a Ministry...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-02 23:07:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

in Poland it is:
Ministry of Infrastructure
The Ministry of Transport and Maritime Economy
http://www.mtigm.gov.pl



Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ministerstwo Komunikacji i Zeglugi Wodnej


Explanation:
Ministry of Transportation in English
When I was browsing I found Ministry of Social Equipment in Portugal

xxxmpalka
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ministerstwo Infrastruktury


Explanation:
(specjalnie nie piszę i.społecznej, bo to nie to samo)

MES w Portugalii (szeroko reprezentowane w internecie - więc może o ten kraj chodzi) "is responsible for the national transportation policy and planning"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-02 21:42:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nie MES, lecz MSE (sorry)

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc.
Chodzi wlasnie o Portugalie.