KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

The above signing person has identified himself by

Polish translation: Wyżej podpisana osoba wylegitymowała się...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The above signing person has identified himself by...
Polish translation:Wyżej podpisana osoba wylegitymowała się...
Entered by: Andrzej Glazek

20:42 Mar 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: The above signing person has identified himself by
Notarization:
The above signing person has identified himself by: (there's no text here)
The declarant has signed and attested to the above in my presence on (date).
Sebastian Kumos
Wyżej popdisana osoba wylegitymowała się (dowodem osobistym, paszportem...)
Explanation:
Można też: ... wylegitymowała się przez przedłożenie...", ale to niepotrzebne.
Składający oświadczenie złożył podpis w mojej obecności i potwierdził powyższe dnia
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Many thanks! Kind regards, seb
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wyżej podpisana osoba potwierdziła swą tożsamość przy użyciu:Witold
4Wyżej popdisana osoba wylegitymowała się (dowodem osobistym, paszportem...)
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wyżej popdisana osoba wylegitymowała się (dowodem osobistym, paszportem...)


Explanation:
Można też: ... wylegitymowała się przez przedłożenie...", ale to niepotrzebne.
Składający oświadczenie złożył podpis w mojej obecności i potwierdził powyższe dnia

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828
Grading comment
Many thanks! Kind regards, seb

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wyżej podpisana osoba potwierdziła swą tożsamość przy użyciu:


Explanation:
Podaje się tu nazwę dokumentu jakim si ww legitymuje

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454