KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

possession proceedings

Polish translation: postępowanie w sprawie o eksmisję


18:31 Mar 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: possession proceedings
a case in court in order to evict a tenant from his/her present accommodation
agusia
Polish translation:postępowanie w sprawie o eksmisję
Explanation:
Inne możliwości to "postępowanie o wydanie nakazu eksmisji" lub "postępowanie o eksmisję"
Selected response from:

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2postępowanie w sprawie o eksmisję
Andrzej Glazek
5 +1postępowanie eksmisyjneEWKA


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postępowanie eksmisyjne


Explanation:
ew. sprawa o eksmisje


    Reference: http://www.klon.org.pl/psp/html/body_eksmisje.html#51
EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
5 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
postępowanie w sprawie o eksmisję


Explanation:
Inne możliwości to "postępowanie o wydanie nakazu eksmisji" lub "postępowanie o eksmisję"



    Reference: http://www.kodeks.wirt.pl/kpc/12.htm
Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
20 mins

agree  anglista
49 mins