KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

Agency

Polish translation: odpowiedni organ /urząd (sing), odpowiednie organy /urzędy (pl)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Agency [context: Agency Approvals and Permits]
Polish translation:odpowiedni organ /urząd (sing), odpowiednie organy /urzędy (pl)
Entered by: anglista

11:25 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / law, architect
English term or phrase: Agency
Agency Approvals And Permits.
This is task in Division of Responsibility between the Collaboration Architect and the Architects.

Czy jak przetłumaczę agencja to będzie zrozumiałe? Jak się nazywa to po polsku
Alex Pszczola
odpowiedni organ /urząd (sing), odpowiednie organy /urzędy (pl)
Explanation:
if you mean approvals and permits of an authorized agency; (also ORGANA in plural, but it is becoming dated)
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5odpowiedni organ /urząd (sing), odpowiednie organy /urzędy (pl)anglista
5AgencjaEWKA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Agencja


Explanation:
dokładnie tak

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 27

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
odpowiedni organ /urząd (sing), odpowiednie organy /urzędy (pl)


Explanation:
if you mean approvals and permits of an authorized agency; (also ORGANA in plural, but it is becoming dated)

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454