KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

CONCILIATION

Polish translation: postępowanie polubowne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CONCILIATION
Polish translation:postępowanie polubowne
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

04:47 May 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: CONCILIATION
CONCILIATION – RESOLVING WORKERS COMPENSATION DISPUTES
Teresa Goscinska
postępowanie polubowne
Explanation:
Guessing
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dziekuje. to jest potwierdzenie tego co myslalam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Grupa/Komitet d/s rozjemczych
Lota
3 +1postępowanie polubownePiotr Kurek
4rozstrzyganie
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grupa/Komitet d/s rozjemczych


Explanation:
something to that effect

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozstrzyganie


Explanation:
rozumiem, ze chodzi o stwierdzanie, kto ma racje w sporze.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postępowanie polubowne


Explanation:
Guessing

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
dziekuje. to jest potwierdzenie tego co myslalam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslaw Owinski
5 hrs