KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

The Senior Conciliation Officer may propose a recommendation for resolving the d

Polish translation: Starszy rozjemca może zarekomendować sposób rozwiązania sporu.


04:59 May 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: The Senior Conciliation Officer may propose a recommendation for resolving the d
The Senior Conciliation Officer may propose a recommendation for resolving the dispute.
Teresa Goscinska
Polish translation:Starszy rozjemca może zarekomendować sposób rozwiązania sporu.
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Starszy Urzednik d/s Rozjemstwa (Spraw Rozjemczych) moze poddac sugestie rozwiazania sporu
Lota
4 +1Starszy rozjemca może zarekomendować sposób rozwiązania sporu.
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Starszy Urzednik d/s Rozjemstwa (Spraw Rozjemczych) moze poddac sugestie rozwiazania sporu


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: Wiem, że trudno tłumaczyć takie określenia, ale ten urzędnik ... nie brzmi dobrze.
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Starszy rozjemca może zarekomendować sposób rozwiązania sporu.


Explanation:
Może tak?

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslaw Owinski
5 hrs