KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

as at

Polish translation: w dniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as at
Polish translation:w dniu
Entered by: George Fabian

08:05 May 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as at
Declaration as to the applicant's entitlement, as at the international filing date, to claim the priority ...
kgas
w dniu
Explanation:
Widziałem to sformułowanie wielokrotnie w sprawozdaniach finansowych oraz w umowach.
Selected response from:

George Fabian
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w dniuGeorge Fabian
4według stanu naPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
według stanu na


Explanation:
Perhaps?

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w dniu


Explanation:
Widziałem to sformułowanie wielokrotnie w sprawozdaniach finansowych oraz w umowach.


    GF
George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 292
Grading comment
Dziekuje!