KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

admit

Polish translation: dopuszczony do wykonywania zawodu


13:34 May 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: admit
Notarial Certificate
XY Notary Public, duly authorised, admitted and sworn practising at Oldham inthe County of Greater Manchester
Magda
Polish translation:dopuszczony do wykonywania zawodu
Explanation:
..., I suppose.
Selected response from:

Michał Szewczyk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przyjety
ModTranslator
4dopuszczony do wykonywania zawodu
Michał Szewczyk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dopuszczony do wykonywania zawodu


Explanation:
..., I suppose.

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 90

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przyjety


Explanation:
? =)

ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
18 hrs