KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

general department

Polish translation: Wydzial ds. Ogolnych


07:57 May 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / court
English term or phrase: general department
Wydział sądu prowincji Ontario
Ogólny? do spraw ogólnych?
makary
Polish translation:Wydzial ds. Ogolnych
Explanation:
to brzmi dobrze i odzwierciedla ogolne znaczenie :)
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Wydzial ds. Ogolnych
Lota
4Wydzial Ogolny
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wydzial ds. Ogolnych


Explanation:
to brzmi dobrze i odzwierciedla ogolne znaczenie :)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: ale co to jest sprawa ogolna?
2 mins
  -> good question. z oryginalu nie wynika nic wiecej niz....ogolna :)

agree  Piotr Kurek: chyba nie chce być inaczej: Wydział Spraw Ogólnych
17 hrs

agree  Stanislaw Pelc
8 days

3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wydzial Ogolny


Explanation:
Po prostu, jest to wydzial zajmujacy sie wszystkim, czym nie zajmuja sie specjalistyczne dzialy jak np. do spraw maloletnich tc.

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 30