KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

" In witness whereof I have hereunto subscribed my name "

Polish translation: Co niniejszym poświadczam własnoręcznym podpisem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In witness whereof I have hereunto subscribed my name
Polish translation:Co niniejszym poświadczam własnoręcznym podpisem
Entered by: Robert Ćwik

03:29 Jun 8, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / marriage certificate
English term or phrase: " In witness whereof I have hereunto subscribed my name "
In witness whereof I have hereunto subscribed my name the day and year above written"
Margo
Co niniejszym poświadczam własnoręcznym podpisem
Explanation:
Tak proponuję...
Selected response from:

Robert Ćwik
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo !!!!!!
Wspaniala pomoc !!!
Margo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3w dowod czego podpisalem sie nazwiskiem pod nieniejszym dokumentem
Jakub Szacki
5 +1Co niniejszym poświadczam własnoręcznym podpisem
Robert Ćwik
5uwierzytelniajac niniejsze wlasnorecznym podpisem
Yvonne Krystman-Meyers


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
w dowod czego podpisalem sie nazwiskiem pod nieniejszym dokumentem


Explanation:
OR podpisalam

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: albo:...zlozylem swoj podpis...
3 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs

agree  Jaroslaw: powinno być: "niniejszym"
6 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Co niniejszym poświadczam własnoręcznym podpisem


Explanation:
Tak proponuję...

Robert Ćwik
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 146
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo !!!!!!
Wspaniala pomoc !!!
Margo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: Mnie się to podoba...
14 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uwierzytelniajac niniejsze wlasnorecznym podpisem


Explanation:
uwierzytelniajac, jakos mi lepiej brzmi ;-)

Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 30