KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

outsourcing arrangements

Polish translation: uzgodnienia dotyczące wykonania usług na zewnątrz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outsourcing arrangements
Polish translation:uzgodnienia dotyczące wykonania usług na zewnątrz
Entered by: bartek

08:34 Jul 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: outsourcing arrangements
he has provided corporate counseling to companies in connection with general commercial transactions, including outsourcing arrangements
ZUZA
United Kingdom
uzgodnienia dotyczące wykonania usług na zewnątrz
Explanation:
tak bym to ujęła

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 08:41:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Under outsourcing arrangements, however, the risk management measures commonly used to address these risks, such as internal controls and procedures, are generally under the direct operational control of the service provider, rather than the serviced institution that would bear the associated risk of financial loss, reputational damage, or other adverse consequences.
Pod: http://www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/SRLETTERS/2000/SR000...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uzgodnienia dotyczące wykonania usług na zewnątrz
bartek
3... realizowanych przez podmioty zewnętrznePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uzgodnienia dotyczące wykonania usług na zewnątrz


Explanation:
tak bym to ujęła

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 08:41:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Under outsourcing arrangements, however, the risk management measures commonly used to address these risks, such as internal controls and procedures, are generally under the direct operational control of the service provider, rather than the serviced institution that would bear the associated risk of financial loss, reputational damage, or other adverse consequences.
Pod: http://www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/SRLETTERS/2000/SR000...


    Reference: http://www.informit.com/member/register.asp?session_id={E6AF...
    Reference: http://www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/SRLETTERS/2000/SR000...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: lub outsourcingu - to jest już bardzo rozpowszechnione.
3 mins
  -> Oj, dzięki

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... realizowanych przez podmioty zewnętrzne


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: To nie do końca to samo; włąściwie dotyczy też odpowiedzi bartka; outsourcing to zlecenie na zewnątrz zadań wykonywanych zwykle/tradycyejnie wewnątrz firmy; zamówienie kampanii reklamowej na zewnątrz nie jest outsourcingiem.
2 mins
  -> zgadzam się, a zamówienie kampanii reklamowej przez agencję reklamow± u innej agencji to outsourcing czy nie?