KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

raise debt

Polish translation: pozyskiwac kredyty i kapital ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raise debt
Polish translation:pozyskiwac kredyty i kapital ...
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

08:53 Jul 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: raise debt
structuring international operations, international mergers and acquisitions, and intangible property transfers, as well as both U.S. and foreign clients conducting foreign business activities, seeking to raise debt or equity capital overseas, or structuring and operating foreign joint ventures
ZUZA
United Kingdom
pozyskiwać kredyty i kapitał ...
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zaciągać pożyczkę
Teresa Jaczewska
4pozyskiwać kredyty i kapitał ...Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozyskiwać kredyty i kapitał ...


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaciągać pożyczkę


Explanation:
inna propozycja


    TJ
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703