KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

rule

Polish translation: art. 23 Federalnego Kodeksu Postepowania Cywilnego


20:16 Jul 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: rule
any civil action filed in a district court of the United States pursuant to rule 23 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure
big_fish
Polish translation:art. 23 Federalnego Kodeksu Postepowania Cywilnego
Explanation:
Peter Collin, Slownik Prawa, 2000

Przyklad:

...wiedzac, ze w mysl art. 20 Kodeksu Postepowania Cywilnego "Do wartosci sporu nie wlicza sie ...
http://www.iyp.org/Archives/polska/0008/msg00025.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6art. 23 Federalnego Kodeksu Postepowania Cywilnego
Natalie
4przepis
Hania Pietrzyk
2artykułPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przepis


Explanation:
przepis 23 z Federalnego Kodeksu Procedury Cywilnej

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 159

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
art. 23 Federalnego Kodeksu Postepowania Cywilnego


Explanation:
Peter Collin, Slownik Prawa, 2000

Przyklad:

...wiedzac, ze w mysl art. 20 Kodeksu Postepowania Cywilnego "Do wartosci sporu nie wlicza sie ...
http://www.iyp.org/Archives/polska/0008/msg00025.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Krzysztof

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
23 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
31 mins

agree  Magda Dziadosz
31 mins

agree  Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
5 hrs

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
12 hrs

agree  xfoam
2 days12 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
artykuł


Explanation:
propozycja: s±dzę, że pol. art. jest najbliższym odpowiednikiem amerykańskiego "rule", patrz±c na strukturę tych przepisów.

albo dosłownie: zasada nr 23

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716