KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

Assistant Treasurer

Polish translation: z-ca dyrektora finansowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assistant Treasurer
Polish translation:z-ca dyrektora finansowego
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

09:15 Aug 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / corporate
English term or phrase: Assistant Treasurer
Stanowisko w spółce amerykańskiej; osoba podpisała dokument Certificate of Ownership and Merger dotycz±cym poł±czenia dwóch amerykańskich spółek (najwyraĽniej jaka¶ szycha)
Pawel Bartoszewicz
z-ca dyrektora finansowego
Explanation:
por. funkcja definicji w Google:

treas·ur·er (trzhr-r)
n.
One who has charge of funds or revenues, especially the chief financial officer of a government, corporation, or association.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziekuję bardzo obu Panom. Ponieważ mam do czynienia ze spółk± a nie stowarzyszeniem, to wybieram Z-cę Dyrektora Finansowego. W innej sytuacji wybrałbym Z-cę Skarbnika.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zastępca skarbnika
Andrzej Lejman
4z-ca dyrektora finansowegoJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z-ca dyrektora finansowego


Explanation:
por. funkcja definicji w Google:

treas·ur·er (trzhr-r)
n.
One who has charge of funds or revenues, especially the chief financial officer of a government, corporation, or association.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dziekuję bardzo obu Panom. Ponieważ mam do czynienia ze spółk± a nie stowarzyszeniem, to wybieram Z-cę Dyrektora Finansowego. W innej sytuacji wybrałbym Z-cę Skarbnika.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: dyrektor ds. finansowych to CFO
2 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zastępca skarbnika


Explanation:
zastępca skarbnika, Leon Krawczyk, Assistant Treasurer. Członkowie Zarządu,
Magda Prokop, Teresa Grabek & Józef Łaszczak, Committee members. ...

Subject to the control of the Directors, Assistant Treasurers
may perform the duties of the Treasurer. DUTIES OF THE TREASURER. ...


Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jacek Krankowski: zasugerowala mnie przytoczona definicja Google: treasurer = CFO
3 mins

agree  Ania: Zarząd Główny składa się z:(...)skarbnika generalnego i jego zastępcy,
8 mins