KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

structural engineering survey reports

Polish translation: raport z kontroli stanu technicznego konstrukcji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:structural engineering survey report
Polish translation:raport z kontroli stanu technicznego konstrukcji
Entered by: anglista

10:09 Aug 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / management/agency services
English term or phrase: structural engineering survey reports
Provision of detailed feasibility studies and reports into the redevelopment potential of the property and provision of structural engineering survey reports.
It's a clause (scope of duties) from a Property Management Services Contract.
Pawel Bartoszewicz
raporty z kontroli stanu technicznego konstrukcji
Explanation:
na podstwie poniższych wyników "dochodzenia" tak bym to nazwała; jeżeli uda mi się to potwierdzić u znajomego architekta, to odezwę się wieczorem

raporty z kontroli stanu technicznego konstrukcji:
http://www.przetargi.gov.pl/biulety/2002/20/20_5932.html



???raporty z kontroli stanu technicznej sprawności
Art. 62. 1. Obiekty budowlane powinny być w czasie ich użytkowania poddawane przez właściciela lub zarządcę:
1] okresowej kontroli, co najmniej raz w roku, polegającej na sprawdzeniu stanu technicznej sprawności: (...) http://temida.rejent.poznan.pl/akt/teksty/D94_P0414_Z6_D97_P...


Do czynności zwykłego zarządu nieruchomością wspólną należy:
(...) 4) kontrola stanu techniczno-sanitarnego budynku;(...) http://www.poker.pl/AlmaMater/AM_cz9.htm

What is a structural engineers report?
A Structural Engineer’s report consists of specialist advice on the structural integrity of the whole or part of a building. A qualified structural engineer will carry out an inspection and will produce a structural engineers report based on a visual examination of the building fabric for evidence of structural problems such as sloping floors, subsidence, bulging/leaning walls or trees near to buildings etc. The seriousness of the structural problem will be discussed, the likely cause identified and recommendations will be given for structural remedial work or further investigations where appropriate. http://www.redevelopment-specialists.co.uk/structural_engine...



Information - Business Partners for Emergency Preparedness ... Sanitary supplies. Level 4 : Building Safety. Conduct a structural engineering survey and correct hazards. Maintain security, safety and fire systems. ... http://www.preparednesspartners.org/prepinfo.html
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za wyczerpujące wyjasnienia i pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2raporty z kontroli stanu technicznego konstrukcjianglista
4raporty z inwentaryzacji konstrukcyjnejRadek Podolski


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raporty z inwentaryzacji konstrukcyjnej


Explanation:
.. lub konstrukcji, ew. strukturalnej

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raporty z kontroli stanu technicznego konstrukcji


Explanation:
na podstwie poniższych wyników "dochodzenia" tak bym to nazwała; jeżeli uda mi się to potwierdzić u znajomego architekta, to odezwę się wieczorem

raporty z kontroli stanu technicznego konstrukcji:
http://www.przetargi.gov.pl/biulety/2002/20/20_5932.html



???raporty z kontroli stanu technicznej sprawności
Art. 62. 1. Obiekty budowlane powinny być w czasie ich użytkowania poddawane przez właściciela lub zarządcę:
1] okresowej kontroli, co najmniej raz w roku, polegającej na sprawdzeniu stanu technicznej sprawności: (...) http://temida.rejent.poznan.pl/akt/teksty/D94_P0414_Z6_D97_P...


Do czynności zwykłego zarządu nieruchomością wspólną należy:
(...) 4) kontrola stanu techniczno-sanitarnego budynku;(...) http://www.poker.pl/AlmaMater/AM_cz9.htm

What is a structural engineers report?
A Structural Engineer’s report consists of specialist advice on the structural integrity of the whole or part of a building. A qualified structural engineer will carry out an inspection and will produce a structural engineers report based on a visual examination of the building fabric for evidence of structural problems such as sloping floors, subsidence, bulging/leaning walls or trees near to buildings etc. The seriousness of the structural problem will be discussed, the likely cause identified and recommendations will be given for structural remedial work or further investigations where appropriate. http://www.redevelopment-specialists.co.uk/structural_engine...



Information - Business Partners for Emergency Preparedness ... Sanitary supplies. Level 4 : Building Safety. Conduct a structural engineering survey and correct hazards. Maintain security, safety and fire systems. ... http://www.preparednesspartners.org/prepinfo.html



    Reference: http://www.redevelopment-specialists.co.uk/structural_engine...
    Reference: http://www.przetargi.gov.pl/biulety/2002/20/20_5932.html
anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo za wyczerpujące wyjasnienia i pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
15 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
3 days11 hrs