KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

LIBOR rate

Polish translation: stawka (stopa) LIBOR


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LIBOR rate
Polish translation:stawka (stopa) LIBOR
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

11:13 Aug 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: LIBOR rate
Supplier will reimburse XXX any overpayments made plus interest (compounded daily from the date of payment at the then current annual LIBOR rate plus one percent (1%) as of the date of commencement of the audit)
oczywiscie
Stawka LIBOR
Explanation:
LIBOR zostawia się w oryginale to coś jak WIG na giełdzie warszawskiej
rate - wiadomo. Do sprawdzenia w internecie po wbiciu słowa LIBOR
Selected response from:

kterelak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za szybką odpowiedź

1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2stopa LIBORJacek Krankowski
5stawka albo stopa LIBORJacek Krankowski
5Stawka LIBORkterelak
5ad stawkaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stopa LIBOR


Explanation:
(choc, prawde mowiac, "stopa" jest juz czescia tego skrotu)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbigniew Balawender: dokladnie tak !!! Patrz http://www.republika.pl/gielda_com/slownik.html
8 mins

agree  alszeg: http://biznes.interia.pl/pochodne/kalk/wart_teor.html?rodz=w...
27 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stawka LIBOR


Explanation:
LIBOR zostawia się w oryginale to coś jak WIG na giełdzie warszawskiej
rate - wiadomo. Do sprawdzenia w internecie po wbiciu słowa LIBOR

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761
Grading comment
Dziękuję za szybką odpowiedź

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 mins

disagree  Zbigniew Balawender: LIBOR to nie wskaznik ( a takin jest WIG). LIBOR porownac mozna z WIBOREM. I nie stawka, tylko STOPA.
6 mins


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stawka albo stopa LIBOR


Explanation:
W Google proporcja jest 31:17, w moim archiwum tak samo - 22:12.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960