KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

21CFR Part 11

Polish translation: przepisy federalne dotyczące elektronicznego utrwalania danych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:21 CFR Part 11
Polish translation:przepisy federalne dotyczące elektronicznego utrwalania danych
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

11:37 Aug 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: 21CFR Part 11
Czego dotycz± te przepisy i jak można opisowo przetłumaczyć ten "odsyłacz" na polski
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Code of Federal Regulations (21 CFR Part 11)
Explanation:
Electronic Records; Electronic Signatures

Prepisy federalne na temat elektronicznego utrwalania danych; podpisu elektronicznego
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
521st volume of the code of federal regulations, part 11
Jos Essers
4 +1Tytuł 21 Kodeksu Przepisów Federalnych część 11kterelak
4Code of Federal Regulations (21 CFR Part 11)
bartek
3Kodeks Przepisów FederalnychPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kodeks Przepisów Federalnych


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk


    Reference: http://www.human-rights.net/fed/wyd/PL_ETYKA.HTM
    Reference: http://www.ml.usoms.poznan.pl/zasady/zasady.pdf
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Code of Federal Regulations (21 CFR Part 11)


Explanation:
Electronic Records; Electronic Signatures

Prepisy federalne na temat elektronicznego utrwalania danych; podpisu elektronicznego

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dziękuję

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tytuł 21 Kodeksu Przepisów Federalnych część 11


Explanation:
CFR to Code of Federal Regulations na polski widziałam m.in. takie tłumaczenia jak wyżej ale także Federalny Kodekst Prawny???
21 to tytuł a dokument jest zatytułowany Electronic Rrecords....


    Reference: http://www.fda.gov
kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: CFR = USC (United States Code) - a to już kiedyś było
50 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
21st volume of the code of federal regulations, part 11


Explanation:
However, be aware that all hazardous materials must be prepared in accordance with the appropriate federal Hazardous Materials Regulations (HMR). These regulations can be found in Title 49 of the Code of Federal Regulations (49 CFR).

21 CFR Part 11 requirements

EtQ Solutions totally automates your quality system using today's most powerful secured and encrypted groupware engine, Domino on the back end and a unique browser interface on the front end. Automating your quality system eliminates duplication of effort and guarantees seamless capture and analysis of critical information, enabling employees at every level of the organization to work smarter, saving time and money



    Reference: http://www.ups.nl/using/services/accs/hazmat/49cfr_guideline...
    Reference: http://www.knowledgearc.com/etq_cfr.htm#CFR
Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch