KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

tenders are binding

Polish translation: (okres, w ktorym) oferty sa wiazace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tenders are binding
Polish translation:(okres, w ktorym) oferty sa wiazace
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

16:23 Aug 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / tenders
English term or phrase: tenders are binding
period during wchich tenders are binding...
najlepeij poprosze całą frazę
kterelak
Poland
okres, w którym oferty sa wiazace
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2okres, w którym oferty sa wiazacePiotr Kurek
3 -1czas, w którym oferty są zatwierdzaneJarosław Olszewski


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
okres, w którym oferty sa wiazace


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki: of course
15 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
20 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
czas, w którym oferty są zatwierdzane


Explanation:
nie "wchich" tylko "which"

Jarosław Olszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: binding - wiążący
2 hrs