KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

inputs and outputs

Polish translation: naklady i rezultaty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inputs and outputs
Polish translation:naklady i rezultaty
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

09:13 Aug 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / tenders
English term or phrase: inputs and outputs
a List of proposed activities considered necessary to achieve the contract obejctives. The related inputs and outputs
kterelak
Poland
naklady i rezultaty
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1czynnosci/dzialania i wynikiJacek Krankowski
3 +1naklady i rezultatyPiotr Kurek
3 +1nakłady i wydajności
leff


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czynnosci/dzialania i wyniki


Explanation:
propozycja

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: może nakłady i wyniki?
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nakłady i wydajności


Explanation:
inputs = (total resources) nakłady

output = wydajność (of machine, worker, land)

[Oxford-PWN]


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: a może nakłady i wyniki?
3 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
naklady i rezultaty


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
3 hrs