KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

MD lub nD

Polish translation: z polecenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mD
Polish translation:z polecenia
Entered by: labusga

03:44 Aug 24, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / kwestie rozwodowe
English term or phrase: MD lub nD
MD (?)
Co oznacza MD (na pewno nie "Medical Doctor") a moze nD
wyglada to tak: Pod NOTICE TO DEFENDANT" po prawej stronie na dole jest:
podpis nieczytelny /MD (lub nD)
CLERK OF COURT
labusga
Argentina
Md = more dicto
Explanation:
more dicto = as directed = z polecenia

propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Sic! To na pewno jest to. Dzieki Piotrze,

wl
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Md = more dictoPiotr Kurek
3Maryland Districtkterelak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Maryland District


Explanation:
być może o to chodzi , w każdym razie wyszukiwarka właśnie to wyrzuca gdy się wpisze MD wkontekście sądu.

kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Md = more dicto


Explanation:
more dicto = as directed = z polecenia

propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Sic! To na pewno jest to. Dzieki Piotrze,

wl