KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

"lacina prawnicza" 2

Polish translation: W/na dowód czego,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IN WITNESS WHEREOF
Polish translation:W/na dowód czego,
Entered by: labusga

04:07 Aug 24, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / kwestie rozwodowe
English term or phrase: "lacina prawnicza" 2
here we go again:
Zapewne jest zgrabny polski odpowiednik:
"IN WITNESS WHEREOF, this verified complaint signed this, the 5th day of June, 2002" (uzylem daty fikcyjnej)
labusga
Argentina
W/na dowod czego, formalne/stosowne powodztwo zostalo podpisane w dniu ...
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Piotr i Katarzyna, DZIEKI!
I LOVE ProZ

wl
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wobec powyższego....kterelak
2W/na dowod czego, formalne/stosowne powodztwo zostalo podpisane w dniu ...Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wobec powyższego....


Explanation:
ale tylko do połowy niestety
PZDR

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk: to jakoś 'zgrabniej' brzmi po polsku, choć zwykle stosuję to drugie :)
1573 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
W/na dowod czego, formalne/stosowne powodztwo zostalo podpisane w dniu ...


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Piotr i Katarzyna, DZIEKI!
I LOVE ProZ

wl