KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

impairment

Polish translation: (trwala) utrata/obnizenie wartosci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impairment
Polish translation:(trwala) utrata/obnizenie wartosci
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

12:44 Oct 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
English term or phrase: impairment
np impairment of goodwill/ assets; impairment test
ZUZA
United Kingdom
utrata/obnizenie wartosci
Explanation:
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 12:50:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

R. Patterson, A Compendium of Banking Terms podaje:

TRWALA UTRATA WARTOSCI - impairment (asset value)

pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3utrata/obnizenie wartosciPiotr Kurek
4uszkodzenie
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
utrata/obnizenie wartosci


Explanation:
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 12:50:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

R. Patterson, A Compendium of Banking Terms podaje:

TRWALA UTRATA WARTOSCI - impairment (asset value)

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
19 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  kterelak
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Roman Palewicz
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uszkodzenie


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1