KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

energy supply industries

Polish translation: przemysł dystrybucji energii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:energy supply industries
Polish translation:przemysł dystrybucji energii
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

21:56 Oct 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: energy supply industries
development and research relating to the energy supply industries
zouzou
przemysł dystrybucji energii
Explanation:
najczęściej dosyc ściśle oddziela się produkcję od dystrybucji energii, vide ostatnia dyskusja na temat prywatyzacji STOEN-u.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2branże zaopatrzenia w energię
leff
4 +1przemysł energetyczny
lim0nka
4przemysł dystrybucji energii
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przemysł energetyczny


Explanation:
może po prostu tak? chyba będzie wiadomo, że chodzi o dostawców

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR: :)
4 mins
  -> dziękuję

neutral  anglista: =elektrownie + zakłady energetyczne + dyspozycje mocy (to zbyt pojemne)
10 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przemysł dystrybucji energii


Explanation:
najczęściej dosyc ściśle oddziela się produkcję od dystrybucji energii, vide ostatnia dyskusja na temat prywatyzacji STOEN-u.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
branże zaopatrzenia w energię


Explanation:
obawiam się, że może tu chodzić także o nośniki energii innej niż elektryczna (chociażby cieplna)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
43 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs