KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

contract food services

Polish translation: kontraktowe usługi żywnościowe/zaopatrowanie w żywność


18:20 Oct 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: contract food services
no context
zouzou
Polish translation:kontraktowe usługi żywnościowe/zaopatrowanie w żywność
Explanation:
bez kontekstu....
Selected response from:

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prowadzenie stołówek na terenie firm i innych instytucji
bartek
4zbiorowe żywienieRoman Palewicz
2 +1kontraktowe usługi żywnościowe/zaopatrowanie w żywnośćPrzemysław Szkodziński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontraktowe usługi żywnościowe/zaopatrowanie w żywność


Explanation:
bez kontekstu....

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 382

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
28 mins
  -> Dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prowadzenie stołówek na terenie firm i innych instytucji


Explanation:
w szpitalach, szkołack, college'ach etc.
ogólnie mówiąc zaawansowany catering. Są to wysoce wyspecjalizowane firmy. w instytucjach działają na zasadzie wygranego przetargu i podpisanego kontraktu, powiedzmy - na rok.

P&A Food Systems, Inc., is the leading provider of contract food services in the Southern California market, providing dining and catering services to corporate, education and healthcare businesses and organizations.
http://www.pafoods.com/news.htm

A contract food services management firm provides their expertise in the field, bringing specialized systems developed specifically for senior dining services to their client facilities. Facility administrators in turn benefit from the contract company's extensive experience, management talent pool, years of research, scalability, and attention to detail.

http://www.summitdining.com/selfoperation.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zbiorowe żywienie


Explanation:
None

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: wet za wet?
12 mins