KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

personal letter writing

Polish translation: pisanie prywatnych listow


13:31 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: personal letter writing
personal letter writing and in particular personal letter writing on the Internet and/or world wide web.
????
zouzou
Polish translation:pisanie prywatnych listow
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6pisanie prywatnych listowJacek Krankowski
2pisanie listów osobistychRoman Palewicz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pisanie prywatnych listow


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
18 mins

agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
39 mins

agree  lim0nka
1 hr

agree  anglista
2 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
2 hrs

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
8 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pisanie listów osobistych


Explanation:
czyli niepowtarzalnych, takich które nie są rozsyłane do wielu osób

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  lim0nka: w tym wypadku raczej "prywatnych" w odróżnieniu od służbowych; zwykle w związku z zakazem wykorzystywania sprzętu firmowego do celów prywatnych
21 mins
  -> Bardzo możliwe. Dziękuję.