KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

current affairs clippings

Polish translation: wycinki z gazet/gazetowe dotyczace biezacych wydarzen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:current affairs clippings
Polish translation:wycinki z gazet/gazetowe dotyczace biezacych wydarzen
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

19:37 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: current affairs clippings
News and current affairs clippings and information services
zouzou
wycinki z gazet/gazetowe dotyczace biezacych wydarzen
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wycinki na tematy biezaceJacek Krankowski
4prasowka
GingerR
3wycinki z gazet/gazetowe dotyczace biezacych wydarzenPiotr Kurek
2globulki ;-)pidzej


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wycinki na tematy biezace


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
38 mins

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wycinki z gazet/gazetowe dotyczace biezacych wydarzen


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prasowka


Explanation:
tak tez niektorzy na to mowia, choc mi to przypomina szkole ;)

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
globulki ;-)


Explanation:
żargonowe wszelako wyrażenie, wzięte stąd, że wycinki dostarczać zwykła prenumeratorom firma "Glob"

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077