KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

data media

Polish translation: nosniki danych


14:39 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: data media
Rental of data on data media.

dane medialne???
zouzou
Polish translation:nosniki danych
Explanation:
JK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 14:44:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data Media, Sony
Nośniki danych firmy Sony. Taśmy magnetyczne, nosniki magnetooptyczne. Opisy produktów specyfikacje techniczne.
www.datamedia.pl/index.1.php
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5nosniki danychJacek Krankowski
4 +1nosniki danychPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nosniki danych


Explanation:
JK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 14:44:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data Media, Sony
Nośniki danych firmy Sony. Taśmy magnetyczne, nosniki magnetooptyczne. Opisy produktów specyfikacje techniczne.
www.datamedia.pl/index.1.php

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 mins

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
7 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: jasne
17 mins

agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
27 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nosniki danych


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: good timing :-)
25 mins
  -> dziękuję