KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

scanning bureau

Polish translation: skanowanie / usługi w zakresie skanowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scanning bureau
Polish translation:skanowanie / usługi w zakresie skanowania
Entered by: bartek

16:23 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: scanning bureau
scanning bureaux services
zouzou
skanowanie / usługi w zakresie skanowania
Explanation:
B.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1skanowanie / usługi w zakresie skanowania
bartek
2biuro wykonujące rozeznanie sytuacji patentowej
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skanowanie / usługi w zakresie skanowania


Explanation:
B.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
20 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
biuro wykonujące rozeznanie sytuacji patentowej


Explanation:
strzelam
:=)

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: chyba pudło ;-)
19 mins
  -> chyba tak, ale dlaczego pytanie w Law/Patent???to mnie zmyliło

agree  leff: chyba jedak tak
50 mins
  -> Dziękuję!