KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

come to the notice

Polish translation: w ktorych posiadanie moze wejsc inna/druga strona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:come to the notice
Polish translation:w ktorych posiadanie moze wejsc inna/druga strona
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

17:19 Oct 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: come to the notice
Confidential Information means the information concerning one party's dealings which may come to the notice of the other party
kterelak
Poland
w ktorych posiadanie moze wejsc inna strona
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
OK, dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5w ktorych posiadanie moze wejsc inna stronaPiotr Kurek
4dojsc do wiadomosci / zostac przejeta przez
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
w ktorych posiadanie moze wejsc inna strona


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
OK, dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  lim0nka
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  btweng2
15 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  anglista: ,,,DRUGA strona
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dojsc do wiadomosci / zostac przejeta przez


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 21