KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

plead to count

Polish translation: przyznac sie do ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plead to count
Polish translation:przyznac sie do ...
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

18:25 Dec 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: plead to count
advaised him to plead to counts 1,2,3
beata
przyznac sie do ...
Explanation:
... zarzucanych czynow

propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1przyznać się do zarzutów 1,2,3
Maciej Andrzejczak
2 +2przyznac sie do ...Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przyznac sie do ...


Explanation:
... zarzucanych czynow

propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  lim0nka
308 days
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przyznać się do zarzutów 1,2,3


Explanation:
propozycja

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
32 mins