KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

fitting out works

Polish translation: prace adaptacyjne / wyposazeniowe / wykonczeniowe


19:14 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / umowa najmu
English term or phrase: fitting out works
The Agreement on Future Lease Agreement and the use of the non-residential premises for the purpose of fitting out works entered into by the Landlord and the Tenant.
kterelak
Poland
Polish translation:prace adaptacyjne / wyposazeniowe / wykonczeniowe
Explanation:
to fit out = wyposazyc, adaptowac
(PWN Oxford)

... The building fitting out works include secured access work (locks, doors, etc.) and work in the rooms themselves (masonry, carpentry, plumbing, etc.). ...
www.art-telecom.fr/textes/avis/01/01-377-eng.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 09:37:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rowniez: wystroj wnetrz (w swietle pozniejszego pytania)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prace adaptacyjne / wyposazeniowe / wykonczenioweJacek Krankowski
4prace aranżacyjnesmok


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prace adaptacyjne / wyposazeniowe / wykonczeniowe


Explanation:
to fit out = wyposazyc, adaptowac
(PWN Oxford)

... The building fitting out works include secured access work (locks, doors, etc.) and work in the rooms themselves (masonry, carpentry, plumbing, etc.). ...
www.art-telecom.fr/textes/avis/01/01-377-eng.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 09:37:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rowniez: wystroj wnetrz (w swietle pozniejszego pytania)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
11 hrs

3990 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prace aranżacyjne


Explanation:
IMO

smok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 364