KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

credit reference agency

Polish translation: agencja informacyjna / wywiadownia handlowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit reference agency
Polish translation:agencja informacyjna / wywiadownia handlowa
Entered by: Elzbieta Pulawska

12:51 Mar 31, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / litigation
English term or phrase: credit reference agency
under litigation on a web site on the services provided by a law firm in UK:
airline passenger disputes, banking disputes, credit and loans, credit reference agencies, consumer issues.
Grommit
United Kingdom
agencja informacyjna / wywiadownia handlowa
Explanation:
za: Business Dictionary autorstwa m.in. M. Neymann
Selected response from:

Elzbieta Pulawska
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4agencja informacyjna / wywiadownia handlowa
Elzbieta Pulawska
3kredytowa agencja informacyjna
literary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
agencja informacyjna / wywiadownia handlowa


Explanation:
za: Business Dictionary autorstwa m.in. M. Neymann

Elzbieta Pulawska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtsn
1 hr

agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
17 hrs

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
498 days

2710 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kredytowa agencja informacyjna


Explanation:
po przeczytaniu hasła z Wikipedii

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 18