KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

remedy

Polish translation: zadośćuczynienie


07:16 Apr 1, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: remedy
w umowie:
breach capable of remedy; breach requiring remedy etc.
Portable
Polish translation:zadośćuczynienie
Explanation:
złamanie warunków wymagające zadośćuczynienia
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zadośćuczynienie
Pawel Czernecki
4naprawa
yet


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zadośćuczynienie


Explanation:
złamanie warunków wymagające zadośćuczynienia

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
28 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  xxxtsn
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naprawa


Explanation:
środek naprawczy, naprawa

yet
PRO pts in pair: 89