KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

payroll company

Polish translation: firma rozliczająca


14:51 Apr 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: payroll company
he will be remunerated for his duties performed in POland by a payroll company located in Bermuda
Django
Poland
Polish translation:firma rozliczająca
Explanation:
przez którą płacone sa pensje,
zapewne chodzi o offshore?

Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dział/biuro płac
yet
4firma rozliczająca
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
firma rozliczająca


Explanation:
przez którą płacone sa pensje,
zapewne chodzi o offshore?



Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dział/biuro płac


Explanation:
Może w ten sposób? Za payroll office - biuro płac/dział płac w danej firmie.

yet
PRO pts in pair: 89