KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

Arbitration and Conciliation Act (1996)

Polish translation: Ustawa o arbitrażu i koncyliacji


20:42 May 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Arbitration and Conciliation Act (1996)
jakie jest dokładne tłumaczenie polskie tego aktu prawnego

procedura arbitrażowa
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:Ustawa o arbitrażu i koncyliacji
Explanation:
http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/1999/1139.htm
http://www.bbn.gov.pl/pl/obwe/historia.html

definicja koncyliacji:
http://www.stosunki.pl/dyplomacja/terminy.html
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ustawa O Arbitrażu i Rozwiązywaniu Sporów Zbiorowych
bartek
3Ustawa o arbitrażu i koncyliacji
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ustawa O Arbitrażu i Rozwiązywaniu Sporów Zbiorowych


Explanation:
Jeśli się nie mylę

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdat
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ustawa o arbitrażu i koncyliacji


Explanation:
http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/1999/1139.htm
http://www.bbn.gov.pl/pl/obwe/historia.html

definicja koncyliacji:
http://www.stosunki.pl/dyplomacja/terminy.html

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 912
Grading comment
OK
MA