KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

default

Polish translation: niedostrzymanie warunków umowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:default
Polish translation:niedostrzymanie warunków umowy
Entered by: Magda1

21:14 May 22, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: default
Without prejudice to any additional right(s) of termination contained in this Agreement, upon default of this Agreement as described below by either party, the other party, without prejudice to any other right or remedy which may be available to such party, may upon notice terminate this Agreement of suspend operation of this Agreement during the continuance of such default. The following shall be events of default:
Magda1
niedotrzymanie warunków (Umowy)
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3niedotrzymanie warunków (Umowy)
Pawel Czernecki
4 +2naruszenie (warunków) umowykingusia
4niewywiązywanie się z Umowy
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niewywiązywanie się z Umowy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
niedotrzymanie warunków (Umowy)


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta Pulawska
7 hrs

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
10 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
13 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
naruszenie (warunków) umowy


Explanation:
kp

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
16 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
9 hrs