KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

accrue

Polish translation: narastać/ skumulowac się


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrue
Polish translation:narastać/ skumulowac się
Entered by: Magda1

23:05 May 22, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: accrue
If any event of force majeure shall continue for a period of sixty (60) consecutive days or ninety (90) days in the aggregate in any contract year during the Term, either party shall have the right to terminate this Agreement upon thirty (30) days’ notice, provided that such termination shall not be a breach of this Agreement and both parties shall be relieved of their respective rights and obligations hereunder, except for those rights and obligations having accrued through the date of termination.
Magda1
narastać
Explanation:
albo 'kumulować się'
Selected response from:

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4narastać
Lucyna Długołęcka
5s/kumulowac
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
narastać


Explanation:
albo 'kumulować się'

Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 193
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
6 hrs

agree  Joanna Carroll
7 hrs

agree  lim0nka
4 days

agree  xxxgracee
12 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s/kumulowac


Explanation:
as well

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234