KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

make in lieu

Polish translation: udzielane zamiast


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:made in lieu
Polish translation:udzielane zamiast
Entered by: Szymon Cegielka

19:52 Jun 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: make in lieu
The above warranties are the sole and exclusive warranties provided in connection with defects of the Equipment delivered under this Contract and are expressly made in lieu of any and all other warranties or representations, expressed, implied or statutory, whatsoever, including, without limitation, any implied warranties of fitness, for a particular purpose, merchantability
Szymon Cegielka
udzielane zamiast / w miejsce
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4udzielane zamiast / w miejsce
bartek
5 +1udzielane zamiast
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
udzielane zamiast / w miejsce


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob: w miejsce
21 mins

agree  GingerR
1 hr

agree  mmstasik
4 hrs

agree  lim0nka
13 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
udzielane zamiast


Explanation:
tak po prostu...

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 552

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdat
20 mins